1 | Suiza I (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder) | 3:30.81 |
2 | Suiza II (Guido Acklin, Reto Götschi) | 3:30.86 |
3 | Italia (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber) | 3:31.01 |
4 | Alemania (Markus Zimmermann, Rudi Lochner) | 3:31.78 |
5 | Austria (Thomas Schroll, Hubert Schösser) | 3:31.93 |
6 | Gran Bretaña I (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout) | 3:32.15 |
7 | Canadá (David Maceachern, Pierre Lueders) | 3:32.18 |
7 | República Checa (Pavel Polomský, Jirí Dzmura) | 3:32.18 |
9 | Italia II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito) | 3:32.45 |
10 | Gran Bretaña II (Paul Field, Sean Olsson) | 3:32.83 |
11 | Letonia (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmanis) | 3:32.83 |
12 | Alemania II (Bogdan Musiol, Sepp Dostthaler) | 3:32.84 |
13 | Estados Unidos II (Randy Jones, Brian Shimer) | 3:32.85 |
14 | Estados Unidos (Nathan Minton Iii, Jim Herberich) | 3:33.41 |
15 | Canadá II (Glenroy Gilbert, Christopher Lori) | 3:33.49 |
16 | Letonia II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis) | 3:33.58 |
17 | Austria II (Martin Schuetzenauer, Kurt Einberger) | 3:33.69 |
18 | Japón II (Hiroshi Suzuki, Naomi Takewaki) | 3:34.00 |
19 | Japón (Takashi Ohori, Toshio Wakita) | 3:34.10 |
20 | República Checa II (Jan Kobian, Pavel Puskar) | 3:34.25 |
21 | Francia (Max Robert, Christophe Flacher) | 3:34.30 |
22 | Suecia (Hans Byberg, Fredrik Gustafsson) | 3:34.53 |
23 | Francia II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue) | 3:34.80 |
24 | Netherlands (Robert De Wit, Rob Geurts) | 3:35.07 |
25 | Bulgaria (Valentin Atanassov, Zvetozar Viktorov) | 3:35.81 |
26 | Russie (Andrej Gorohov, Oleg Sukhoruchenko) | 3:36.09 |
27 | Australia (Glenn Carroll, Justin Mcdonald) | 3:36.47 |
28 | Hungría (Miklos Gyulai, Nicholas Frankl) | 3:37.06 |
29 | Russie II (Oleg Petrov, Vladimir Yefimov) | 3:37.10 |
30 | Rumania (Mihal Dumitrascu, Florian Enache) | 3:38.05 |
31 | Mónaco (Gilbert Bessi, Albert Grimaldi) | 3:38.27 |
32 | Ucrania (Alexandre Bortiouk, Alexei Joukov) | 3:38.74 |
33 | Bosnia y Hercegovina (Zoran Sokolovic, Zdravko Stojnic) | 3:39.07 |
34 | Grecia (Christodoulos Marinos, Gregory Sebald) | 3:39.40 |
35 | Taiwán (Min-Jung Chang, Kuang-Ming Sun) | 3:39.44 |
36 | Armenia (Joseph Almasian, Kenneth Topalian) | 3:39.81 |
37 | Trinidad y Tobago (Gregory Sun, Curtis Harry) | 3:40.24 |
38 | Islas Vírgenes (Keith Sudziarski, Todd Schultz) | 3:40.78 |
39 | Samoas Americana (Tia Muagututia, Brad Kiltz) | 3:41.04 |
40 | Puerto Rico (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet) | 3:41.21 |
41 | San Marino (Dino Crescentini, Mike Crocenzi) | 3:41.25 |
42 | Islas Vírgenes II (Zachary Zoller, Paul Zar) | 3:45.01 |